Tricia Schmidt Turpen
Tricia S. Turpen

Tricia S. Turpen

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457720757

Tricia S. Turpen LMSW

Social Worker

She is located at 100 Cherry Street Southeast in Grand Rapids, MI 49503. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457720757. Appointment can be made via the phone number (616) 965-8200. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Tricia Schmidt Turpen, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Tricia S. Turpen.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Tricia S. Turpen as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Priority Health

Network data as of Aug 26, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 48 plans from Priority Health
Priority Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Silver Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Silver Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Balanced Silver Trinity Health East Network HMO · Silver Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Enhanced Gold Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Gold Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Enhanced Gold Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Gold Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Enhanced Gold Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Gold Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Enhanced Gold Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Gold Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Enhanced Gold Trinity Health East Network HMO · Gold Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Premier Silver HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Premier Silver Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Silver Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Premier Silver Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Premier Silver Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Premier Silver Trinity Health East Network HMO · Silver Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Expanded Bronze Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Travel HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Bronze - Trinity Health East Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold HMO · Gold Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Gold Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Gold Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Gold Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Gold Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Gold Trinity Health East Network HMO · Gold Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Silver Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Silver Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Silver Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Travel HMO · Silver Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Standard Silver - Trinity Health East Network HMO · Silver Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Expanded Bronze Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Mypriority HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA Bronson Healthcare Partners HMO · Expanded Bronze Bronson Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA Corewell Health West Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA Corewell Health West Michigan Network (Allegan, Barry) HMO · Expanded Bronze Corewell West Narrow HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze HSA Trinity Health East Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze Southeast Michigan Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Beaumont Narrow Network HMO Accepting new patients
MyPriority Value Bronze Trinity Health East Network HMO · Expanded Bronze Trinity East Narrow Net HMO Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Tricia S. Turpen is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Cherry Health Heart of the City Health Center
100 Cherry Street Southeast
Grand Rapids, 49503 MI
(616) 965-8200
Cherry Street Services
421 Fountain Street Northeast
Grand Rapids, 49503 MI
(616) 965-8200

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 178 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Austin Renee Gonzalez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 901 EASTERN AVE NE Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Aaron Paul Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5201 35 Michigan Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Cynthia M. Vanderkodde
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 523 Lyon Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Kimberly Kay Hage
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Cherry Street Southeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Dana Nagelkirk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15100 Whittaker Way Grand Haven, 49417, MI
Christine Ann Schroeder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 40 Jefferson Avenue Southeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Emily Marie Stark
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 68th Street Southeast Grand Rapids, 49548, MI
Anthony Mullins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 1 455 Emerald Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Kristin Russell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 805 Leonard Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Christina Glewen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1754 North Lafayette Street Denver, 80218, CO

Questions & Answers

Does Tricia Schmidt Turpen accept patients with Priority Health?

Yes, Tricia Schmidt Turpen is listed in-network for Priority Health through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Tricia Schmidt Turpen?

Tricia Schmidt Turpen's office is located at 100 Cherry Street Southeast in Grand Rapids, MI 49503.

Does Tricia Schmidt Turpen have affiliation with practices?

Tricia Schmidt Turpen is affiliated with Cherry Health Heart of the City Health Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Tricia Schmidt Turpen treat?

Tricia Schmidt Turpen provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.